SMOTH Liturgical Schedule September 1 - November 30, 2012

 

September 1 - September 2: 22nd Sunday in Ordinary Time

 

4:30 PM

9:00 AM

11:15 AM

Lector

David Farber

George Olson

Denise Svenconis

Eucharistic Minister

Annette Davis

Karen Tremblay

Marjorie Mackesy

Marcy Wilson

Christine Evans

Tim Houlihan

Server

Patrick Pierce

Joseph Pierce

Suzanne Martiska

Maggie Taintor

Alessandra Cosimini

Robert Svenconis

Greeter

Victor Brunelle

Patricia Laganelli

Michelle Taintor

Russell Taintor

Robert Smith

Paula Smith

 

September 8 - September 9: 23rd Sunday in Ordinary Time

 

4:30 PM

9:00 AM

11:15 AM

Lector

Ken Hergert

Mary McParland

Rich Petrucci

Eucharistic Minister

Kathleen Devericks

Jim Sasena

Carol Klosen

Patricia Maher

Dean Anderson

Walter Conlin

Server

Shannon Florio

Jake Florio

Alaina Meeks

Joshua Meeks

Jake Tolles

Allie Tolles

Greeter

Victor Brunelle

Kathy Sasena

Roger Meeks

Luisa Meeks

Sue Tolles

NOT FILLED

 

September 15 - September 16: 24th Sunday in Ordinary Time

 

4:30 PM

9:00 AM

11:15 AM

Lector

Robert Mecca

Janet Engstrand

Madeline Figueras

Eucharistic Minister

Annette Davis

Leslie Malloy

Brenda Dicelie

Nancy Thibault

Christine Evans

Karen Tremblay

Server

Deirdre Gallo

Erin Gallo

Andrew Wilcox

Patrick Wilcox

Kelly Harding

John Matraia

Greeter

Victor Brunelle

NOT FILLED

Joseph Dicelie

Richard Thibeault

Wayne MacNeil

Helena MacNeil

 

September 22 - September 23: 25th Sunday in Ordinary Time

 

4:30 PM

9:00 AM

11:15 AM

Lector

Rich Petrucci

Ken Hergert

Tim Houlihan

Eucharistic Minister

Jennifer Palumbo

Barbara Palumbo

Noreen Christie

Michelle Taintor

Dean Anderson

Annette Davis

Server

Patrick Pierce

Joseph Pierce

Nicholas Hayden

Maggie Taintor

Johanna Flanagan

Michael Flanagan

Greeter

Victor Brunelle

Melanie Petrucci

Russell Taintor

NOT FILLED

Robert Smith

Paula Smith

 

September 29 - September 30: 26th Sunday in Ordinary Time

 

4:30 PM

9:00 AM

11:15 AM

Lector

David Farber

Janet Engstrand

Dominic Scalera

Eucharistic Minister

Carol Klosen

Jim Sasena

Brenda Dicelie

Madeline Figueras

Walter Conlin

Leslie Malloy

Server

Cole Walling

James Wright

Andrew Wilcox

Patrick Wilcox

Jake Tolles

Allie Tolles

Greeter

Victor Brunelle

Kathy Sasena

Joseph Dicelie

NOT FILLED

Sue Tolles

NOT FILLED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

October 6 - October 7: 27th Sunday in Ordinary Time

 

4:30 PM

9:00 AM

11:15 AM

Lector

Rich Petrucci

Ken Hergert

Dominic Scalera

Eucharistic Minister

Anne Ancona

Janice Mecca

Brenda Dicelie

Joseph Dicelie

Noreen Christie

Christine Evans

Server

Johanna Flanagan

Michael Flanagan

Alaina Meeks

Joshua Meeks

John Martiska

John Matraia

Greeter

Victor Brunelle

Melanie Petrucci

Roger Meeks

Luisa Meeks

Robert Smith

Paula Smith

 

October 13 - October 14: 28th Sunday in Ordinary Time

 

4:30 PM

9:00 AM

11:15 AM

Lector

Janet Engstrand

George Olson

Denise Svenconis

Eucharistic Minister

Carol Klosen

Karen Tremblay

Marjorie Mackesy

Marcy Wilson

Madeline Figueras

Tim Houlihan

Server

Shannon Florio

Jake Florio

Patrick Pierce

Joseph Pierce

Robert Svenconis

James Wright

Greeter

Victor Brunelle

Patricia Laganelli

Wayne MacNeil

Helena MacNeil

Margaret Zapatka

NOT FILLED

 

October 20 - October 21: 29th Sunday in Ordinary Time

 

4:30 PM

9:00 AM

11:15 AM

Lector

Robert Mecca

Noreen Christie

Mary McParland

Eucharistic Minister

Janice Mecca

Jim Sasena

Patricia Maher

Nancy Thibault

Dean Anderson

Walter Conlin

Server

Melissa Hughson

Cole Walling

Kelly Harding

Maggie Taintor

Jake Tolles

Allie Tolles

Greeter

Victor Brunelle

Kathy Sasena

Russell Taintor

Michelle Taintor

Sue Tolles

NOT FILLED

 

October 27 - October 28: 30th Sunday in Ordinary Time

 

4:30 PM

9:00 AM

11:15 AM

Lector

Kathleen Devericks

Madeline Figueras

Denise Svenconis

Eucharistic Minister

Barbara Palumbo

Jennifer Palumbo

Christine Evans

Mary Turvey

Noreen Christie

Leslie Malloy

Server

Kaitlyn Gilmartin

Cole Walling

Nicholas Hayden

Ethan Haynes

Jennifer Breen

Robert Svenconis

Greeter

Victor Brunelle

NOT FILLED

Richard Thibeault

NOT FILLED

Margaret Zapatka

NOT FILLED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

November 3 - November 4: 31st Sunday in Ordinary Time

 

4:30 PM

9:00 AM

11:15 AM

Lector

Ken Hergert

Dominic Scalera

Rich Petrucci

Eucharistic Minister

Jennifer Palumbo

Barbara Palumbo

Brenda Dicelie

Joseph Dicelie

Dean Anderson

Walter Conlin

Server

Shannon Florio

Jake Florio

Ryan Gilmartin

Suzanne Martiska

Johanna Flanagan

Michael Flanagan

Greeter

Victor Brunelle

NOT FILLED

Melanie Petrucci

NOT FILLED

Robert Smith

Paula Smith

 

November 10 - November 11: 32nd Sunday in Ordinary Time

 

4:30 PM

9:00 AM

11:15 AM

Lector

Robert Mecca

George Olson

Denise Svenconis

Eucharistic Minister

Janice Mecca

Jim Sasena

Carol Klosen

Nancy Thibault

Christine Evans

Tim Houlihan

Server

Cole Walling

James Wright

Andrew Wilcox

Patrick Wilcox

John Matraia

Robert Svenconis

Greeter

Victor Brunelle

Kathy Sasena

Joseph Dicelie

Richard Thibeault

Wayne MacNeil

Helena MacNeil

 

November 17 - November 18: 33rd Sunday in Ordinary Time

 

4:30 PM

9:00 AM

11:15 AM

Lector

Anne Ancona

Noreen Christie

Mary McParland

Eucharistic Minister

Annette Davis

Kathleen Devericks

Marjorie Mackesy

Patricia Maher

Madeline Figueras

Leslie Malloy

Server

Shannon Florio

Jake Florio

Alaina Meeks

Joshua Meeks

Jake Tolles

Allie Tolles

Greeter

Victor Brunelle

Patricia Laganelli

Roger Meeks

Luisa Meeks

Sue Tolles

NOT FILLED

 

November 24 - November 25: Christ the King

 

4:30 PM

9:00 AM

11:15 AM

Lector

David Farber

George Olson

Tim Houlihan

Eucharistic Minister

Jim Sasena

Karen Tremblay

Michelle Taintor

Marcy Wilson

Dean Anderson

Walter Conlin

Server

Alessandra Cosimini

Timmy McQuade

Ethan Coskie

Maggie Taintor

Patrick Pierce

Joseph Pierce

Greeter

Victor Brunelle

Kathy Sasena

Joseph Dicelie

Russell Taintor

Robert Smith

Paula Smith