CHRIST THE KING CATHOLIC CHURCH
                                                              LAY MINISTERS

                                                                 
AUGUST 2014

 

CYCLE A

LECTOR/READER

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion

 

 

 

 18th Sunday in Ordinary Time

 

Aug. 2-3

 

4:00 p.m. – Sat.

 A. Skehan

B. Graham, A. Skehan, --------

8:30 a.m. Sunday

 M. Henderson

M. LaLena, F. Obaldo, S. Deckelman

10:30 a.m. Sunday

 A. Lee

L. Basamot, R. Mordecai, A. Lee

 

 19th Sunday in Ordinary Time

Aug. 9-10

 

4:00 p.m. – Sat.

E. Pineda

B. Graham, S. Pineda, M. McGowan

8:30 a.m. Sunday

 N. Augustyn

M. LaLena, F. Obaldo, S. Deckelman

10:30 a.m. Sunday

 L. DeCastro

 L. Basamot, R. Mordecai, Dcn. Mitchell

 

 20th Sunday in Ordinary Time

Aug. 16-17

 

4:00 p.m. – Sat.

 L. Wilson

 B. Graham, --------, --------

8:30 a.m. Sunday

 D. Smith-Rayford

M.LaLena, F. Obaldo, Dcn. Mitchell

10:30 a.m. Sunday

 L. DeCastro

L. Basamot, R. Mordecai, L. DeCastro

 

 21st Sunday in Ordinary Time

Aug. 23-24

 

4:00 p.m. – Sat.   

 L. Wilson

B. Graham, M. McGowan, --------

8:30 a.m. Sunday

 M. Henderson

M.LaLena, F. Obaldo, S. Deckelman

10:30 a.m. Sunday

 P. Dixon

L. Basamot, R. Mordecai, L. DeCastro

 

22nd Sunday in Ordinary Time 

 Aug. 30-31

 

4:00 p.m. – Sat.

 P. Hurley

P. Hurley,  Dcn. Mitchell

8:30 a.m. Sunday

 D. Smith-Rayford

M. LaLena, F. Obaldo, S. Deckelman

10:30 a.m. Sunday

 L. Holley

L. Basamot, R. Mordecai, L. DeCastro 

 

 

 

                                             SEPTEMBER 2014

 

CYCLE A

LECTOR/READER

Extraordinary Ministers of Holy Communion

 

 

 

 23rd Sunday in Ordinary Time    

 Sept. 6-7

 

4:00pm – Sat.

P. Hurley

B. Graham, P. Hurley, M. McGowan

8:30 a.m. Sunday

N. Augustyn

M. LaLena, F. Obaldo

10:30 a.m. Sunday

A. Lee

L. DeCastro, Mordecai, M. Ruiz

 

Exaltation of the Holy Cross

 Sept. 13-14

 

4:00pm – Sat.

 A. Skehan

B. Graham, M.McGowan

8:30 a.m. Sunday

 D. Smith-Rayford

M. LaLena, F. Obaldo, Dcn. Mitchell

10:30 a.m. Sunday

 P. Dixon

L. DeCastro, R. Mordecai, L. Basamot

 

25th Sunday in Ordinary Time

Sept. 20-21

 

4:00pm – Sat.

 M. Kendall

B. Graham, E. Pineda, S. Pineda

8:30 a.m. Sunday

 M. Henderson

M. LaLena, F. Obaldo, --------

10:30 a.m. Sunday

 R. Velasco

L. DeCastro, R. Mordecai, M. Ruiz

 

26th Sunday in Ordinary Time

Sept. 27-28

 

4:00pm – Sat.

S. Pineda

B. Graham, E. Pineda, M. McGowan

8:30 a.m. Sunday

S. Deckelman

M. LaLena, F. Obaldo, S. Deckelman

10:30 a.m. Sunday

L. Holley

L. DeCastro, R. Mordecai

 

 

Deacon’s schedule:  9/14 @ 8:30          9/21 @ 10:30         9/27 @ 4 p.m. Sat.