5:30 Mass
Date:

8/5/00


Sunday:

Transfiguration (18th Sunday in Ordinary Time)

Special Needs


Mass Time

5:30 PM

Celebrant

Mass Coordinator

Kathy Muldoon

Key

Karel Wetzel

Lector

Stan Schnell

Key

Susie Diaz

Lector

Maria Diaz

Head Usher:

Amado Laxa

Eucharistic Ministers: Altar Servers: Ushers:
1.

Kathy Muldon

7.

Dick Guevin

1.

Jeanna Scola

1.

Jason McDonald

2.

Pat Kahara

8.

Gene Humenik

2.

Katherine Zeidner

2.

Art Mowbray

3.

Celia Woodham

9.

Rene Humenik

3.

3.

Joseph Thornburg

4.

Ann Marie Cochran

10.

Estela Imperial

     Pastoral Council: 4.

Dominador Torio

5.

Bellie Guerrero

11.

Nikki Koren

1.

Larry Murtha

6.

Merlyn Guerrero

12.

 

2.

Date:

8/12/00


Sunday:

19th Sunday in Ordinary Time

Special Needs


Mass Time

5:30am

Celebrant

Mass Coordinator

Dick Guevin

Key

Bellie Guerrero

Lector

Rene Humenik

Key

Jim Lavin

Lector

Gene Humenik

Head Usher:

Romy Villanueva

Eucharistic Ministers: Altar Servers: Ushers:
1.

Dick Guevin

7.

Stan Schnell

1.

Derrick Galindez

1.

Michael Weidman

2.

Susie Diaz

8.

Maria Still

2.

Felicia Coons

2.

Larry Belcher

3.

Marge Kube

9.

Becky Suchy

3.

3.

Ron Bieszczad

4.

Sharon McCarthy

10.

Rose Sunderland

     Pastoral Council: 4.

Domingo Bolinto

5.

Karen McElheney

11.

Mae Vernon

1.

John Kren

6.

Peggy Rybarazyk

12.

 

2.

Date:

8/19/00


Sunday:

20th Sunday in Ordinary Time

Special Needs


Mass Time

5:30am

Celebrant

Mass Coordinator

Susie Diaz

Key

Karen McElheney

Lector

Don Brown

Key

Maria Still

Lector

Regina Cox-Tomlinson

Head Usher:

Al Diaz

Eucharistic Ministers: Altar Servers: Ushers:
1.

Susie Diaz

7.

Patty Allen

1.

Zebadiah Galindez

1.

Maria Diaz

2.

Jim Lavin

8.

Ann Marie Cochran

2.

Heizel Alejos

2.

Elizabeth Leboeuf

3.

Joe Wargo

9.

Marlene Games

3.   3.

Brian Mazzanti

4.

Terri Wargo

10.

Merlyn Guerrero

     Pastoral Council: 4.

Ed Mazzanti

5.

Karel Wetzel

11.

Estela Imperial

1.

Mae Vernon

6.

Celia Woodham

12.

 

2.

Date:

8/26/00


Sunday:

21st Sunday in Ordinary Time

Special Needs


Mass Time

5:30am

Celebrant

Mass Coordinator

Bellie Guerrero

Key

Karel Wetzel

Lector

Gene Beherends

Key

Celia Woodham

Lector

Kim Robillard

Head Usher:

Pete Kerr

Eucharistic Ministers: Altar Servers: Ushers:
1.

Bellie Guerrero

7.

Jim Lavin

1.

Kate Silvis

1.

Jason McDonald

2.

Gene Humenik

8.

Sharon McCarthy

2.

Amanda Beyer

2.

Art Mowbray

3.

Rene Humenik

9.

Karen McElheney

3.

3.

Joseph Thornburg

4.

Pat Kahara

10.

Peggy Rybarczyk

     Pastoral Council: 4.

Dominator Torio

5.

Nikki Koren

11.

Stan Schnell

1.

Karel Wetzel

6.

Marge Kube

12.

 

2.