Parish Ministries/Organizations


Administration, Building and Grounds Commission
Jim Carter   370-0185  carterjd77@gmail.com
    Building & Grounds Committee  Jim Carter  370-0185 carterjd77@gmail.com
   
Money Counters  Carol Haines 324-3257, ext. 101 davsacredheartfin@diodav.org
    Office Volunteers  Carol Haines 324-3257, ext. 101 davsacredheartfin@diodav.org
    Parish Beautification Day  Jim Carter 370-0185 carterjd77@gmail.com
    Pastoral Council shcdavpc@gmail.com

        Sue Schwind (Pres.).    359-8090  
    Stewardship Committee  Paul Flynn  381-4218 pflynnball@aol.com

Church Life Commission

Parish Office 324-3257  davsacredheart@diodav.org
    Lenten Soup Suppers  Tom Bribriesco  326-3442 tlmrbribjr@aol.com
    Social Committee  Tom Bribriesco  505-1571  tlmrbribjr@aol.com
    Taste of Sacred Heart Committee  Tom Bribriesco 505-1572  tlmrbribjr@aol.com   

Family Life Commission
Brianne Parchert  322-8123  onefaith5@q.com
Missey Heinrichs 324-0872  
heinrichsm@genesishealth.com

    Funeral Hospitality  Ruth Johnson 323-7316 rmadj@q.com
    Sponsor Couples  Fr. Rich 324-3257, ext. 103 adamr@diodav.org
    Vocation Committee  Mary Costello 326-2158 marycharlotte@mediacombb.net

Faith Formation Commission
Laurie Bribriesco 563-209-3108 lbribriesco@gmail.com
   
All Saints Catholic School Volunteers  Diane Tiedje  391-2820  jakepo@aol.com
    Religious Education Teachers/Aides  Susan Stanforth  324-3257, ext. 109  davsacredheartpa@diodav.org

      Vacation Bible School Helpers  Laurie Bribriesco 209-3108 lbribriesco@gmail.com
    Youth Ministry Susan Stanforth 324-3257, ext. 109 davsacredheartpa@diodav.org

Social Justice and Peace Commission
Jim Collins 355-5281 jhc.collins2011@gmail.com
   
Christian Service Meal Pat Brown  786-5243  oldmaids3@aol.com
    Clothing Center  Pat Keys  349-1729  pakeys@earthlink.net
    Food Pantry Deacon Dan Huber, 324-3257, ext. 106 huberd@diodav.org
    St. Martin dePorres Society  Jim Collins  355-5281 jhc.collins2011@gmail.com
    SHARE Iowa  Pat Brown  786-5243  oldmaids3@aol.com

Worship and Spirituality Commission
Sherry Leidahl 332-9473 sknleidahl@gmail.com
    Altar Servers
       Terry Ratcliff (schedule)  324-3257, ext. 117  davsacredheartcomm@gmail.com
       Deacon Dan Huber (training & Bishop's Servers)  324-3257, ext. 106 huberd@diodav.org
    Art and Environment Sherry Leidahl 332-9473  sknleidahl@gmail.com
    Children's Liturgy of the Word  Susan Stanforth 324-3257, ext. 109 davsacredheartpa@diodav.org
    Eucharistic Ministers
       Terry Ratcliff (schedule) 324-3257, ext. 117 davsacredheartcomm@gmail.com
       Deacon Dan Huber (training)  324-3257, ext. 106 huberd@diodav.org
    Funeral Ministry
       Barb Kendall 324-3257, ext. 102 davsacredheart@diodav.org
       Terry Ratcliff  324-3257, ext. 117 davsacredheartcomm@gmail.com
    Music Ministry  Andy Tadlock atadlock28@gmail.com 
                           Kim Notfkser davsacredheartmusic@gmail.com 
    Pastoral Associate Susan Stanforth 324-3257, ext. 109 davsacredheartpa@diodav.org 
    Pastoral Associate Dan Huber 324-3257, ext. 106 huberd@diodav.org

    Readers/Lectors/Proclaimers of the Word
       Terry Ratcliff (schedule) 324-3257, ext. 117 davsacredheartcomm@gmail.com
       Deacon Dan Huber (training)  324-3257, ext. 106 huberd@diodav.org
    Ushers
       George Moore (4 pm Mass) 359-9224
       Gerry Goebel (9 am Mass) 391-2340
   
Welcoming Ministers/Greeters 
       Terry Ratcliff (schedule) 324-3257, ext. 117 davsacredheartcomm@gmail.com
     
 Jim Tiedje (training) 391-2820 jtiedje@qcbt.com

Other Associated Organizations
  
Altar & Rosary  Ruth Johnson   323-7316 rmadj33@gmail.com
   Eucharistic Adoration  Beth Budelier  324-7040 QCperpetualadoration@yahoo.com

   Knights of Columbus  Joe Kelley 388-0645 shcdavkofc@gmail.com

Vietnamese Community Organizations
Ms. Lien Truong 324-3257, ext. 102 davsacredheartviet@gmail.com
  
Mother's Group
   Choir
   Council  
   Eucharistic League
   Legion of Mary
   Our Lady of La Vang